Laserfiche WebLink
[…] streets, utilities, paved or gravel parking lots, or other similar <br /> structures unless 15 percent of the area of the parcel contains buildings, streets,utilities,paved <br /> or gravel parking lots, or other similar structures." <br /> B. CONDITION OF BUILDINGS TEST <br /> Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10(a) states, "...and more than 50 percent of the <br /> buildings, not including outbuildings, are structurally substandard to a degree requiring <br /> substantial renovation or clearance;" <br /> 1. Structurally substandard is defined under Minnesota Statutes,Section 469.174, Subdivision 10(b), <br /> which states: "For purposes of this subdivision, `structurally substandard' shall mean <br /> containing defects in structural elements or a combination of deficiencies in essential <br /> utilities and facilities,light and ventilation, fire protection including adequate egress,layout <br /> and condition of interior partitions, or similar factors,which defects or deficiencies are of <br /> sufficient total significance to justify substantial renovation or clearance." <br /> a.