My WebLink
[…] 8/27/2015 12:26:51 PM
Creation date
8/27/2015 12:26:49 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
City Government
type
HRSR
date
11/25/2002
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
61
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
• Note: The coverage required by the parcel to be considered occupied is defined under <br /> Minnesota Statute Section 469.174, Subdivision 10, clause (e) which states: "For <br /> purposes of this subdivision, a parcel is not occupied by buildings, streets, utilities, <br /> paved or gravel parking lots or other similar structures unless 15% of the area of the <br /> parcel contains buildings, streets, utilities, paved or gravel parking lots or other <br /> similar structures." <br /> 2. Condition of Buildings Test— " . . . and more than 50 percent of the buildings, not <br /> including outbuildings, are structurally substandard to a degree requiring substantial <br /> renovation or clearance;" <br /> The term `structurally substandard', as