Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
18. Covenant to Maintain Rates and Chazees. In accordance with Minnesota Statutes, • <br />Section 444.075, the City hereby covenants and agrees with the Holders of the Bonds that it will <br />impose and collect charges for the service, use, availability and connection to the System at the <br />times and in the amounts required to produce net revenues adequate to pay all principal and <br />interest when due on the Bonds. Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, Subdivision 2; provides <br />as follows: "Real estate tax revenues should be used only, and then on a temporary basis, to pay <br />general or special obligations when the other revenues are insufficient to meet the obligations". <br />19. Excess Net Revenues. Net revenues in excess of those required for the foregoing <br />maybe used for any proper purpose. <br />20. Prior Bonds: Security.