Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Stat. § 462.3593, subd. 3 sets forth all the application criteria. <br />7 <br />This is a term defined in law at Minn. Stat. § 256B.0659, subd. 1(i) as “activities to include meal planning and <br />preparation; basic assistance with paying bills; shopping for food, clothing, and other essential items; performing <br />household tasks integral to the personal care assistance services; communication by telephone and other media; and <br />traveling, including to medical appointments and to participate in the community.” <br />